Bucks County Playhouse Donors

The Annual Fund — Thank you!

Bucks County Playhouse Theater, Inc. would like to thank the following contributors for their extraordinary generosity.  If you would like to make a contribution, please call Chuck Finch, Director of Development, at 267-740-2090 ext. 111.  You can also email him at chuck@bcptheater.org with any questions you might have.  We need your help to make the Bucks County Playhouse an integral part of our community again!

Bucks County Playhouse is grateful for the significant support received from the
Bridge Street Foundation

Chris and Mary Jane Beck
Pamela Kerr and JaQuinley Kerr
Marvin and Dee Ann Woodall

Patron Donors

Gold Patrons
($25,000 – $49,999)
Alexandra Storm and John Bisignano
Oliver Maier
The Tonamora Foundation

Silver Patrons
($10,000 – $24,999)
Chris and Mary Jane Beck
Kimberly and Edward Gibbons
Gayle Goodman and James Searing
Patricia and Adolf Herst
Sally and Robert Huxley
Macquarie Group Foundation
Lisa James Otto and Jonathan Otto
The Victory Foundation
Visit Bucks County

Bronze Patrons
($5,000 – $9,999)
John Augustine and Christopher Durang
Joe and Judy Franlin
Anthony and Elaine Grillo
Greg Kammerer and Fred White
Key Brand Entertainment
Sam and Happy Shipley
Joseph S. Tripodi in memory of Thomas J. Clewley
Cathryn Kelly Zega and Richard Zega

Crystal Patrons
($2,500 – $4,999)
Friends of the Playhouse
Robert Beck and Doreen Wright
Stephen and Pamela Can
Charles B. Finch and J. Edward Cambron
Dr. Vivian Francesco
Anne and Ed LaFriniere
Sandy and David Marshall
Art Mazzei and George Kuebrich
David McShane
George and Jan Michael
Bradford Mills and Dr. Pamela Mills
Wendy and Jon Paton
Pennsylvania Council on the Arts
Patricia and Neil Stalter
Up River Productions
Richard Winkler
Bert and Lynne Wolff

($1,000 – $2,499)
Dr. and Mrs. Michael Antonaccio
Mary and Dick Benioff
Jed Bernstein
George Blank
Barbara & Richard Boyko
Whitney and Christopher Chandor
Margaret and Thomas Copenhaver
County of Bucks, Office of the Commissioners
David S. Mulchinock Fund in Memory of Rolf and Margot Polack of the Princeton Area Community Foundation
The Davis Family Memorial Trust
Councilwoman Geri Delevich
Lucianne DiLeo and Carolyn Ambler
Roxanne and Stephen Distler
Patty Ellis and Rebecca Tillet
Ryan Fuller
Margie and Roy Furman
Jacqueline and David Griffith
Allan K. Grim, Jr.
Susan and James Hanlon
Peggy and Bill Hecht
Thomas and Joan Holmes
Jacqui and John Hover
Susan and Tod Hullin
Sharon Karmazin and Dave Greene
The Lehman Foundation
Dane Levens and Drew Desky
Donna and Hugh Marshall
Diana Michaels Jewelers
Mills + Schnoering Architects, LLC
Deborah and Stephen Modzelewski
Ms. Mary E. Moore
Run Now, Wine Later
Kenneth and Jennifer Osterman
Park Place Jewelry
Park Place JewelryGeorge J. and Judith S. Pierson
Michael Raymond and Andrew Moyer
Christine and Dr. Robert Reilly
Scott and Anne Reines
Jeanne and Jeffrey Robinson
John Eric Sebesta and William Tomai
Nina Stack and Robert Gould
Walter C. Stoertz, Jr.
Ron Strouse and Fred Cresson
Thom R. Watson and Robert Brown
Robert and Cherie Weller
David J. Witchell at 25 South
Dr. and Mrs. James H. Wolf


($500 – $999)
Barbara and Frank Axel
The Bank of Princeton
Allen Black
Mark Brokaw and Andrew Farber
Sean Castor and Jenny Salisbury
William and Suzanne Connelly-Potts
Ann and Tim Falvey
Kathy and Ted Fernberger
Brian and Sonja Haggert
Beth and Scott Houlton
Kenneth and Linda Hyman
Beverly G. Landstrom
Debby and Ken Maisel
David Moore
Laura Schrock & Kim Taylor
Jim Treacy and Shoan Morales
Donald L. Woods

($250 – $499)
Wendy and Gabriel Battisti
Laura and Daryl Boling
Lawrence P. Booth and Michael Richardson
Jay and Susan Brodish
Joann and Robert Bull
Phyllis Castells
Molly and Kirby Castor
Richard Cordover and Michael Burns
Mark Cowell
Jamie and Eddy Delacruz
Robert Duaime
Ron Dubree and Patrick Reading
Tom and Lynn Ebeling
Rachel Finkle
Ira and Vera Friedman
Phyllis L. Gagner
Joan and Howard Henschel
Denise and Keith Horlacher
Susan E. Kane
Gail and Alan Keim
Robert King, Mark Grant, and Charles Noland
Mr. and Mrs. Robert Klein
Edward Klimerman and Janet C. Walden
The Lambertville House
The Merck Foundation
Elanor Miller
Alan and Elizabeth Moses
Susan Muller
Mr. and Mrs. Gene Murtha
David Newhart
Donald Norin
Timothy and Maureen O’Connor
Edythe and Dick Patterson
Rick Pollock and Eric Risberg
Stephen and Meghan Rapp
Amy and Bruce Repasy
Frank and Elizabeth Ruppert
Cathy and William Scandone
Sharon L. Sexton
Mike Shenefelt
Faith and Gurney Sloan
David Visser and Jay Doolan
David and Jean Weston
Marcia Wittmann and Ron Iannacone

($100 – $249)
Margaret and Edward Adgie
Roy Anderson In Memory of Tom Copenhaver
Jo Badolato
Dorthy and George Bessette
Susan Bindig and Sandy Brainard
Gerry Bogatz
B.J. and Kevin Booth
Felix Botelho
Douglas and Heather Brown
Margaret and William Browne
The Brownsville Antique Centre
Ben Bugajewski
Rich and Maryann Buser
Ariane Canas and James Windus
Michael and Sara Chernoff
Denice and Ernest Collazo
Lee Colletti
Laura A. Conour and Suzann Ordile
David Courtright
James Curry
Mr. and Mrs. Duane Darienzo
Julie and Brian Davies
Mr. and Mrs. Thomas DeFalco
deGrouchy, Sifer & Company
Debra A. DerDerian
Joseph F. DeSteffano, Jr.
Mr. and Mrs. Scott Dewalt
Lori DiGiacinto
Andrea Dittert
Teresa and Brandon Doemling
Claire and Jack Donohue
Jonathan Dorman
Beth Dossick
Elisabeth and Harry Dugger
Mr. and Mrs. Charles Dunleavy
Diana Evans
Richard T. Evans
Domenic Falcone
Thaisa Farrar
Mrs. Celestine Filipkowski
Margaret Fischer and Robert Starling
Mr. John S. Francis and Dr. Paula M. Fracasso
Cynthia French
Sally and William Getchell
Dr. Elaine B. Gibbs
Colin Gibson
Ellen Gibson
Susan and Harvey Gleeksman
John and Anne Goldsmith
Dewey Goodwin
Mark Grant
Alyce and Art Gregory
Alison Gross
Judith Guise
Geraldine H. Happ
Gail and Al Hawraney
Kathy and Richard Hazen
Charles J. and Margaret F. Henry
Heritage Conservancy
Elizabeth Hornberger
Michael Hurle and John Ramelli
Jack G. Hutton, Jr.
Bruce Imber and Jobert Abueva
Stephen and Nancy Jusick
Kris Kadela
Hester Kamin
In Memory of Roberta Katman
Lois Kear
Catherine and Christopher Kerr
Stephen Kocis and Robert Munson
Bradley Kozar
Juergen and Elizabeth Kruse
Phyllis Lambeck
Donna Rae Lee
Robert Loughlin
James and Alice Ludovici
Richard and Ann Lutz
Lawrence and Judith Mann
Gerald Mattos
Arthur and Carol Mayhew
Lynne McAuley
Kelly McDonnell
Linda E. McKeegan
Barbara J. Meredith
Anthony vanEyck Miller
Alice and Edmund Mizerek
Philip and Roberta Monahan
Helen Montgomery
Stephanie Moss
Peter Notwick
Deborah Olcese
Catherine L. O’Shea
Donna Ozovek
Jeffrey Penn
Betsy and Tod Peyton
Friends of  the Playhouse
Mr. and Mrs. Curtis E. Plott
Sharen Popkin and John Sternberg
Professional Landscape Services
Nancy Pron
Ms. Janice Pruch
Michael and Randi Purchia
Mr. and Mrs. Paul Raywood
Morgan Reese
Rosalie and Otto Reinbacher
Matthew Robertson
Anthony Rocca
Peter and Molly Rosenquist
Lisa Rosenstein
Adrienne Royden and Fran Kayne
Paula A. Ruderman
Very Rev. Leonard Rusay
Jenny Salisbury
Sal Savioni
Richard Schuster
Fred Sciallo and Tom Flanagan
Jean and Richard Seidel
William and Marianne Sifer
George and Grazina Sirusas
Cameron Smith
Jules Smith and Steven Humphreys
Kerry Soccorsi
Laurie Stanton
A Friend of the Playhouse
Elaine Swanson
Ronald A. Swidor and Timothy D. Hartman
Annabel Tierney
Gene and Victoria Tutwiler
Michael and Lisa Ullmann
Lisa Wadsworth
Dr. & Mrs. Jeffrey M. Weiner
Christine Wimpenny
Laurie M. Winegar
William and Katheryn Yeomans

($50 – $99)
Susan Achenbach
The Arnolds
Walter Becker
Charles and Christine Bonnici
Denise and Lewis Brooks
Mary Ellen and Jack Carson
Rose and Peter Cipriano
Dave Dion
Bill Donlen
Terri and Jonathan Epstein
Helen Errikson
Bryan Fisher
Dennis and Janice Gazer

Gary Guarino
David Hewitt
Frank Lamaina
Anne Michaelson
Mary Palko
Mr. Francis M. Palumbo
Judy Perrine
Drew and Oveta Popjoy
Beverly Railsback
Dr. Mae Sakharov
Jennifer Sancton
Wulliam and Charleen Sharp
Richard and Mary Sherwood
Diane Slocum
Pamela Tice
David and Dina Toal
Stewart and Trish Weintraub

In-Kind Contributions
Angel Hearts
Blue Moose Café
Clusters Caramel Corn
CP Commercial Printing
Cornerstone Health and Fitness
John Danaher
Kevin and Sherri Daugherty
Digital Dog Direct
Bob Egan Entertainment
Frankie’s Trionfetti’s
Gourmet Tomato Pie
Giant Food Stores
Hugh Marshall Landscape Contractors, Inc.
Nina Stack and Bob Gould
Hamilton’s Grill Room
Heart of the Home
Marsha Brown
Peggy McRae
Pudge Cakes
Lisa James and Jon Otto
Pineville Tavern
PMDI Signs, Inc.
Savioni Designer Boutique
Bill and Nancy Strong
The Logan Inn
Up River Productions, Inc. for Embraceable You
Walker’s Wine and Spirits

Education Supporters
Friends of the Playhouse
Barbara and Frank Axel
Robert Beck and Doreen Wright
Jed Bernstein
Lawrence P. Booth and Michael Richardson
Bridge Street Foundation
Douglas and Heather Brown
Charles B. Finch and J. Edward Cambron
Ariane Canas and James Windus
Sean Castor and Jenny Salisbury
Charles Kerr Foundation
Roxanne and Stephen Distler
Ron Dubree and Patrick Reading
Richard T. Evans
Rachel Finkle
Dr. Vivian Francesco
Joe and Judy Franlin
Ryan Fuller
Ron and Connie Gering
Kim and Ed Gibbons
Heritage Conservancy
Patricia and Adolf Herst
Stephen Kocis and Robert Munson
Anne and Ed LaFriniere
Donna and Hugh Marshall
Sandy and David Marshall
Lynne McAuley
David McShane
Diana Michaels Jewelers
New Hope Productions
Ryan and Loretta O’Keefe
Lisa James Otto and Jonathan Otto
Wendy and Jon Paton
Pennsylvania Council on the Arts
Nancy Pron
Peter and Molly Rosenquist
Lisa Rosenstein
Paula A. Ruderman
Sam and Happy Shipley
Michael and Lisa Ullmann
Up River Productions, Inc.
Victory Foundation
Laurie M. Winegar
Richard Zega and Cathryn Kelly Zega


The above listing is complete as of September 16, 2015. Every effort has been made to ensure the accuracy of this list, and we apologize for any inadvertent errors or omissions.